fbpx

Privacy Policy


At our Dance Studio, we value and respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and protect your personal information when you interact with our Facebook ads and visit our dance studio. This policy also includes provisions to comply with the Ontario Consumer Protection Act.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We may collect the following types of personal information from you:

Personal Information: This includes your name, contact details (email address, phone number), and any other information you voluntarily provide to us.

Payment Information: If you make a purchase or payment through our Facebook ads, we may collect payment details, such as credit card information or other financial information, to process your payment securely.

Website Usage Information: When you visit our website through our Facebook ads, we may collect certain information automatically, including your IP address, browser type, operating system, referral source, pages visited, and the duration and frequency of your visits.

USE OF INFORMATION

We may use the collected information for the following purposes:

To Provide Services: We use your personal information to provide you with the dance classes, workshops, events, and other services you request or purchase from us.

Communication: We may use your contact information to communicate with you regarding your inquiries, registrations, bookings, or any updates related to our dance studio.

Marketing: With your consent, we may use your information to send you promotional emails, newsletters, or other marketing communications related to our dance studio, including special offers, discounts, and upcoming events. You have the right to unsubscribe from these communications at any time.

Payment Processing: If you make a payment through our Facebook ads, we use your payment information to process the transaction securely and complete your purchase.

Improving User Experience: We may analyze website usage information to enhance our website functionality, improve our services, and customize your experience when using our website.

INFORMATION SHARING

We respect your privacy and will not sell, rent, or disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent, except in the following cases:

Service Providers: We may engage trusted third-party service providers to assist us in delivering our services, processing payments, or managing our website. These service providers have access to your personal information solely for the purpose of performing the requested tasks on our behalf and are obligated to protect your information.

Legal Compliance: We may disclose your personal information if required by law, regulation, legal process, or governmental request.

DATA SECURITY

We take reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, loss, misuse, or alteration. We utilize industry-standard security measures to safeguard your information during transmission and storage. However, please note that no method of data transmission or storage can guarantee 100% security. We cannot be held responsible for any unauthorized access to or loss of your personal information.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

Our Facebook ads may contain links to third-party websites. Please note that this Privacy Policy applies only to our website and not to any other websites you may access through our ads. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of those third-party websites before providing any personal information.

YOUR CHOICES

You have the right to access, update, or delete your personal information held by us. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, or if you have any questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy, including CCPA-related inquiries, please contact us using the information provided below.

UPDATES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice. Any changes made to the Privacy Policy will be effective from the date of publication on our website.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy or the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), please email us.

.

>